News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22


Sep
16

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Prairie Heights Middle School

Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00 pm | Prairie Heights Middle School

Sep
16

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Prairie Heights Middle School

Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00 pm | Prairie Heights Middle School

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS
5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

Sep
16

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Eastside Jr-Sr High School

Eastside Jr-Sr High School
6:00 pm  

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Fremont High School

Fremont High School
4:45 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior High Cross Country at Angola High School

CN, ES, Angola, Busco @Central Noble
5:00 pm | Central Noble Middle School

Sep
17

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Eastside Jr-Sr High School

Eastside Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

Sep
17

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Eastside Jr-Sr High School

Eastside Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

Sep
17

Girls Junior High Cross Country at Angola High School

CN, ES, Angola, Busco @Central Noble
5:00 pm | Central Noble Middle School

Sep
17

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Central Noble Middle School

Central Noble Middle School
5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Prairie Heights Sr High School

Prairie Heights Sr High School
6:00 pm | Prairie Heights Sr High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Prairie Heights Sr High School

Prairie Heights Sr High School
7:15 pm | Prairie Heights Sr High School

Sep
18

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Heritage Jr-Sr High School

Heritage Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Angola High School

3 Way Angola & Hamilton
5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

Sep
18

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Heritage Jr-Sr High School

Heritage Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Angola High School

Angola High School
5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

Sep
19

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Eastside Jr-Sr High School

Eastside Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm  

Sep
19

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Eastside Jr-Sr High School

Eastside Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm  

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Westview Jr-Sr High School

Westview Jr-Sr High School
6:00 pm | Westview Jr-Sr High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Westview Jr-Sr High School

Westview Jr-Sr High School
7:15 pm | Westview Jr-Sr High School

Sep
20

Girls Varsity Golf at

Sectionals
10:00 am  

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Westview Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Football at Prairie Heights Sr High School

Prairie Heights Sr High School
7:00 pm | Prairie Heights Sr High School

Sep
21

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at 4 way tourney

4 way tourney
8:30 am | Lakeland Middle School

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

West Noble Inv.
9:30 am | West Noble High School

Sep
21

Boys Junior High Cross Country at

West Noble Invite
9:30 am | West Noble Middle School

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

West Noble Inv.
9:30 am | West Noble High School

Sep
21

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

West Noble Inv.
9:30 am | West Noble High School

Sep
21

Girls Junior High Cross Country at

West Noble Invite
9:30 am | West Noble Middle School

Sep
21

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Prairie Heights Sr High School

Prairie Heights Sr High School
10:00 am | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School