crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 17 Boys Varsity Track at Woodlan Jr-Sr High School 5:00 pm | Woodlan Jr-Sr High School Mar 17 Girls Varsity Track at Woodlan Jr-Sr High School 5:00 pm | Woodlan Jr-Sr High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 10 Junior High Wrestling vs. 4 way invite 5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School Mar 10 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Necc NECC 5:00 pm   Mar 10 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Necc NECC 5:00 pm   Mar 11 Junior High Wrestling vs. Heritage Jr-Sr High School 5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 02 Junior High Wrestling at Indian Spring M.S. Whitley County 3 way IS Whitko 5:00 pm   Mar 02 Girls 6th Grade Basketball at Fairfield High School Fairfield 5:00 pm | Fairfield Jr-Sr High School Mar 02 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Fairfield High School Fairfield 5:00 pm | Fairfield Jr-Sr High School Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 24 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Whitko Middle School Whitko Middle School 5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School Feb 24 Junior High Wrestling vs. Lakeland Middle School 5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School Feb 25 Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Central Noble Middle School Central Noble Middle School 5:00 pm | Churubusco

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 17 Junior High Wrestling at 4 way ESide, Angola, Fremont 5:00 pm   Feb 18 Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Westview Jr-Sr High School Westview Jr-Sr High School 5:00 pm | Westview Jr-Sr High School Feb 18 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Westview Jr-Sr High School Westview Jr-Sr High School 5:00 pm | Westview

winter sports schedules

JV.V gbbb 19-20 JV.V bbb 19-20 6th gbb 19-20 jh gbb 19-20 JV.V wrestling jh wrestling    

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Boys 6th Grade Basketball vs. Hamilton Community Schools Hamilton Community Schools 5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School Nov 19 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Whitko Middle School Whitko Middle School 5:00 pm | Whitko Middle School Nov 19 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Whitko Middle School Whitko Middle School 5:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 13 Boys 6th Grade Basketball vs. Angola Middle School Angola Middle School 5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School Nov 14 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lakewood Park Christian School Lakewood Park Christian School 7:30 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High School Nov 15 Boys Varsity Football vs. Regional Regional 7:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr High